2019-2020 Sports Physical Form 

Click for the a link to the form

2019-2020 JMS Lady Eagle Volleyball Team

8th Grade:

Ellie Ward, Bella Boone, Camille Elliott, Kayla Adcock

7th Grade:

Madeline Luby, Katelyn Rayfield, Lillian Tice, Sadie Thomson, Marissa Kenworthy, Meera Sheth, Lily Shelton

Heidi Wayland, Peyton Uptgraft

6th Grade:

Hayven Laurendine, Ana Fuentes


Basketball – Boys

Coach: Jacob Nicely


Basketball – Girls

Coach:  Katie Bolling

2019-2020 Jefferson Girls Basketball Team

Brooklyn Bush,  Evelyn Eubanks,  Brenna Bradshaw,  Shakira Goins,  Tekah Phillips,  Sydney Blanchard,  Katelyn Rayfield,  Samiah Wooten

Arianna Graham,  Heidi Wayland,  Kaiya Barnes,  Madelyn Luby,  Mariah Ard,  Bella Boone,  Saniah Williams

Managers:  Jada Robinson & Zoie Cox


Cheerleading

2019-2020 Jefferson Cheer Squad

8th Grade

Imelia Markus-Brock,  Abby Gormley,  Olivia Land,  Emma Cagley,  Callie Reep,  Kamren McDonald

7th Grade

Marissa Kenworthy,  Addyson Calder,  Aubrie Stott,  Ellen Eidemiller,  Lana Haese,  Maiah Adams


Football

2019-2020 JMS Eagles

Jr. Adams,  Wesley Alig,  Ben Bivens,  Malachi Bonner,  Gracen Bradshaw,  Toby Croft,  Eric DeMarco,  Adam Englehardt,  Ethan Eubanks,  Dallas Frendt

Jason Gallaher,  Bobby Givens,  Ethan Hamilton,  TJ Hibbens,  Andrew Hollinsworth,  Mikiah Kyle,  Brady Miner,  Christian Moran,  Eli Moran

Eli Pearson,  David Phillips,  Isaiah Porter,  Silas Schwegman,  Tyson Triplett,  Tim Walters,  David Wilson

JEFFERSON FOOTBALL SCHEDULE 2019

8/8   LOUDON

8/15  @Norris

8/22  LENOIR CITY

8/29  @Clinton

9/5   FIRST BAPTIST ACADEMY

9/12  @CAK

9/19  @Robertsville

9/26  Playoffs

10/3  CHAMPIONSHIP


Cross-Country

2018 Schedule

August 22            @Jefferson

August 29            @Norris

Sept. 5                 @Panther Creek State Park, Morristown

Sept. 20               @RMS City Championship

Sept. 26               @Holston Home, Greeneville

TMSAA Northeast Sectional


Softball – Oak Ridge Junior Wildcats

Back Row:

Delanie Shipley, Jill Johnson, Brooklyn Henderson, Kiara Fields, Sydney Sepulveda, Brooke Rayfield, Macy Payne, Khya Jennings, Sierra Heun

Front Row:

Cassidy Morgan, Kayla Adcock, Kloey Richardson, Skylar Malenovsky, Liora Johnson, Mikah Johnson, Kate Laffoon

Oak Ridge middle school softball team is composed of athletes from Robertsville and Jefferson Middle Schools.  Nelson Glover and Judy Seibert coach the team.