Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
3
4
5
6
13
14
A day
A day
Oct 14 all-day
 
“Dream It, Do It” Competition 8:00 am
“Dream It, Do It” Competition @ Roane State's Clinton Higher Education and Workforce Training Facility
Oct 14 @ 8:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Atomic Eagles Lego League Team (Shanafield) 2:45 pm
Atomic Eagles Lego League Team (Shanafield) @ Science Wing (2nd floor)
Oct 14 @ 2:45 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Chess Club 2:45 pm
Chess Club @ JMS Library
Oct 14 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
 
Environmental Club 2:45 pm
Environmental Club @ Ms. McCullough's Room 310
Oct 14 @ 2:45 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Master Builders Lego League Team (L. Scott) 2:45 pm
Master Builders Lego League Team (L. Scott) @ Ms. Scott's Room #102
Oct 14 @ 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm
 
RadioActive Brix Lego League Team (Davis) 2:45 pm
RadioActive Brix Lego League Team (Davis) @ Ms. Davis' Room 223
Oct 14 @ 2:45 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Boys Basketball Practice 3:00 pm
Boys Basketball Practice @ JMS Gym
Oct 14 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Cheer Practice 3:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ JMS
Oct 14 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Girls Basketball Practice 5:00 pm
Girls Basketball Practice @ JMS Gym
Oct 14 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
19
Girls Basketball Scrimmage Play Day 12:00 pm
Girls Basketball Scrimmage Play Day @ Alcoa High School
Oct 19 @ 12:00 pm
Varsity ONLY 12:20 vs. South Doyle 1:10 vs. Cedar Bluff
20
22
A day
A day
Oct 22 all-day
 
5th and 6th Grade Morning Homework Help 7:00 am
5th and 6th Grade Morning Homework Help @ Mr. Martin's Room 319
Oct 22 @ 7:00 am – 7:30 am
 
Parent Teacher Conferences–Early Dismissal for K-4 1:30 pm
5th and 6th Grade After School Homework Help 2:45 pm
5th and 6th Grade After School Homework Help @ Mr. Martin's Room 319
Oct 22 @ 2:45 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Atomic Eagles Lego League Team (Shanafield) 2:45 pm
Atomic Eagles Lego League Team (Shanafield) @ Science Wing (2nd floor)
Oct 22 @ 2:45 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Master Builders Lego League Team (L. Scott) 2:45 pm
Master Builders Lego League Team (L. Scott) @ Ms. Scott's Room #102
Oct 22 @ 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm
 
RadioActive Brix Meeting (Davis) 2:45 pm
RadioActive Brix Meeting (Davis) @ Rm 223
Oct 22 @ 2:45 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Cheer Practice 3:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ JMS
Oct 22 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Girls Basketball Practice 3:00 pm
Girls Basketball Practice @ JMS Gym
Oct 22 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Boys Basketball Practice 5:00 pm
Boys Basketball Practice @ JMS Gym
Oct 22 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
7th/8th Grades Chorus Concert 6:30 pm
7th/8th Grades Chorus Concert @ Jefferson Middle School-JPAC
Oct 22 @ 6:30 pm
Oct 22–Students will stay after school for rehearsal, pizza, etc. until after concert.
Basketball JV Boys Practice 7:00 pm
Basketball JV Boys Practice @ JMS Gym
Oct 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
23
Wilderness Connections Backpacking Field Trip 1:00 pm
Wilderness Connections Backpacking Field Trip @ Big South Fork
Oct 23 @ 1:00 pm – Oct 25 @ 3:30 pm
 
B day
B day
Oct 23 all-day
 
5th/6th Grade Dance 1:00 pm
5th/6th Grade Dance @ JMS Gym
Oct 23 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Sponsored by Student Council Cost: $5.00, sold at door, only Dress: School attire is fine Concession Stand: bring money for candy, soda, water for a $1.00 and pizza for $2.00.
Parent Teacher Conferences 1:00 pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
Oct 23 @ 1:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Girls Basketball Practice 3:00 pm
Girls Basketball Practice @ JMS Gym
Oct 23 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Boys Basketball Practice 5:00 pm
Boys Basketball Practice @ JMS Gym
Oct 23 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Basketball JV Boys Practice 7:00 pm
Basketball JV Boys Practice @ JMS Gym
Oct 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
26
Vex Team Competition 6:30 am
Vex Team Competition @ Brentwood Academy
Oct 26 @ 6:30 am
 
Foothills Tip-Off Tournament 5:00 pm
Foothills Tip-Off Tournament @ Eagleton Middle School
Oct 26 @ 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Admission: Adults $6, Children (K-12) $2 5:25PM: Girls vs. Cleveland 7:35PM: Boys vs. Carpenters Saturday, November 2 and Sunday, November 3: TBD
27
Foothills Tip-Off Tournament 12:00 pm
Foothills Tip-Off Tournament @ Eagleton Middle School
Oct 27 @ 12:00 pm – 3:30 pm
12:30 Boys vs. Maryville 2:30 Girls vs. Maryville
28
A day
A day
Oct 28 all-day
 
Book Fair
Book Fair @ Library
Oct 28 all-day
 
Atomic Eagles Lego League Team (Shanafield) 2:45 pm
Atomic Eagles Lego League Team (Shanafield) @ Science Wing (2nd floor)
Oct 28 @ 2:45 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Chess Club 2:45 pm
Chess Club @ JMS Library
Oct 28 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
 
Environmental Club 2:45 pm
Environmental Club @ Ms. McCullough's Room 310
Oct 28 @ 2:45 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Master Builders Lego League Team (L. Scott) 2:45 pm
Master Builders Lego League Team (L. Scott) @ Ms. Scott's Room #102
Oct 28 @ 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm
 
RadioActive Brix Lego League Team (Davis) 2:45 pm
RadioActive Brix Lego League Team (Davis) @ Ms. Davis' Room 223
Oct 28 @ 2:45 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Boys Basketball Practice 3:00 pm
Boys Basketball Practice @ JMS Gym
Oct 28 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Cheer Practice 3:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ JMS
Oct 28 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Foothills Tip-Off Tournament 5:30 pm
Foothills Tip-Off Tournament @ Eagleton Middle School
Oct 28 @ 5:30 pm – 8:45 pm
6:00 Girls vs. Carpenters 8:00 Boys vs South Doyle
School Board Meeting 6:00 pm
School Board Meeting
Oct 28 @ 6:00 pm
 
30
A day
A day
Oct 30 all-day
 
Book Fair
Book Fair @ Library
Oct 30 all-day
 
Talent Show Practice 1:00 pm
Talent Show Practice @ Jefferson Middle School-JPAC
Oct 30 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Boys Basketball Practice 3:00 pm
Boys Basketball Practice @ JMS Gym
Oct 30 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Foothills Tip-Off Tournament 4:00 pm
Foothills Tip-Off Tournament @ Eagleton Middle School
Oct 30 @ 4:00 pm – 6:15 pm
5:00 Boys vs. Lenoir City 6:00 Girls vs. Alcoa