Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
7
B day
B day
Jan 7 all-day
 
Blue and Gold Days
Students with last name beginning with A-K attend school in person
Homework Help 2:45 pm
Homework Help @ Eagle Innovation Center
Jan 7 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
After School Homework Help: Monday & Thursday – Last Names A-K can stay after school Tuesday & Friday – Last Names L-Z can stay after school Students will need to be picked up by 3:45 PM. For more information, contact Nick Corrigan at njcorrigan@ortn.edu or Corey Huddleston at cdhuddleston@ortn.edu
Basketball Game vs. Jacksboro 5:00 pm
Basketball Game vs. Jacksboro @ Jacksboro Middle School
Jan 7 @ 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity 5:00 Boys Varsity 6:00
8
B day
B day
Jan 8 all-day
 
Blue and Gold Days
Students with last name beginning with L-Z attend school in person
Homework Help 2:45 pm
Homework Help @ Eagle Innovation Center
Jan 8 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
After School Homework Help: Monday & Thursday – Last Names A-K can stay after school Tuesday & Friday – Last Names L-Z can stay after school Students will need to be picked up by 3:45 PM. For more information, contact Nick Corrigan at njcorrigan@ortn.edu or Corey Huddleston at cdhuddleston@ortn.edu
Boys Basketball Practice 5:00 pm
Boys Basketball Practice @ JMS Gym
Jan 8 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
9
Basketball Game vs. Robertsville 1:00 pm
Basketball Game vs. Robertsville @ JMS Gym
Jan 9 @ 1:00 pm
JMS Home Boys JV 1:00 Girls Varsity 2:15CANCEL Boys Varsity 2:15
10
11
A day
A day
Jan 11 all-day
 
Students with last name beginning with A-K attend school in person
Homework Help 2:45 pm
Homework Help @ Eagle Innovation Center
Jan 11 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
After School Homework Help: Monday & Thursday – Last Names A-K can stay after school Tuesday & Friday – Last Names L-Z can stay after school Students will need to be picked up by 3:45 PM. For more information, contact Nick Corrigan at njcorrigan@ortn.edu or Corey Huddleston at cdhuddleston@ortn.edu
Boys Basketball Practice 3:00 pm
Boys Basketball Practice @ JMS Gym
Jan 11 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
School Board Meeting (in lieu of December) 6:00 pm
12
A day
A day
Jan 12 all-day
 
Students with last name beginning with L-Z attend school in person
Homework Help 2:45 pm
Homework Help @ Eagle Innovation Center
Jan 12 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
After School Homework Help: Monday & Thursday – Last Names A-K can stay after school Tuesday & Friday – Last Names L-Z can stay after school Students will need to be picked up by 3:45 PM. For more information, contact Nick Corrigan at njcorrigan@ortn.edu or Corey Huddleston at cdhuddleston@ortn.edu
Basketball Game vs. Lafollette CANCEL 6:00 pm
Basketball Game vs. Lafollette CANCEL @ Lafollette
Jan 12 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
5:00 Girls VarsityCANCEL 6:00 Boys VarsityCANCEL
14
B day
B day
Jan 14 all-day
 
Basketball Game vs. Soldier’s Memorial–CANCELED
Basketball Game vs. Soldier’s Memorial–CANCELED @ JMS Gym
Jan 14 all-day
5:00 Girls Varsity 6:00 Boys Varsity 8TH GRADE NIGHT
Students with last name beginning with A-K attend school in person
Homework Help 2:45 pm
Homework Help @ Eagle Innovation Center
Jan 14 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
After School Homework Help: Monday & Thursday – Last Names A-K can stay after school Tuesday & Friday – Last Names L-Z can stay after school Students will need to be picked up by 3:45 PM. For more information, contact Nick Corrigan at njcorrigan@ortn.edu or Corey Huddleston at cdhuddleston@ortn.edu
15
B day
B day
Jan 15 all-day
 
Students with last name beginning with L-Z attend school in person
Homework Help 2:45 pm
Homework Help @ Eagle Innovation Center
Jan 15 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
After School Homework Help: Monday & Thursday – Last Names A-K can stay after school Tuesday & Friday – Last Names L-Z can stay after school Students will need to be picked up by 3:45 PM. For more information, contact Nick Corrigan at njcorrigan@ortn.edu or Corey Huddleston at cdhuddleston@ortn.edu
Girls Basketball Practice 5:00 pm
Girls Basketball Practice @ JMS Gym
Jan 15 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
16
17
19
A day
A day
Jan 19 all-day
 
Homework Help 2:45 pm
Homework Help @ Eagle Innovation Center
Jan 19 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
After School Homework Help: Monday & Thursday – Last Names A-K can stay after school Tuesday & Friday – Last Names L-Z can stay after school Students will need to be picked up by 3:45 PM. For more information, contact Nick Corrigan at njcorrigan@ortn.edu or Corey Huddleston at cdhuddleston@ortn.edu
Boys Basketball Practice 5:00 pm
Boys Basketball Practice @ JMS Gym
Jan 19 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
21
B day
B day
Jan 21 all-day
 
Homework Help 2:45 pm
Homework Help @ Eagle Innovation Center
Jan 21 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
After School Homework Help: Monday & Thursday – Last Names A-K can stay after school Tuesday & Friday – Last Names L-Z can stay after school Students will need to be picked up by 3:45 PM. For more information, contact Nick Corrigan at njcorrigan@ortn.edu or Corey Huddleston at cdhuddleston@ortn.edu
Basketball District Tournament 5:00 pm
Basketball District Tournament @ Gatlinburg-Pittman
Jan 21 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
5:00 Girls Varsity 6:00 Boys Varsity
Boys Basketball Practice 5:00 pm
Boys Basketball Practice @ JMS Gym
Jan 21 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
22
B day
B day
Jan 22 all-day
 
Homework Help 2:45 pm
Homework Help @ Eagle Innovation Center
Jan 22 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
After School Homework Help: Monday & Thursday – Last Names A-K can stay after school Tuesday & Friday – Last Names L-Z can stay after school Students will need to be picked up by 3:45 PM. For more information, contact Nick Corrigan at njcorrigan@ortn.edu or Corey Huddleston at cdhuddleston@ortn.edu
Basketball District Tournament 5:00 pm