Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
3
4
B day
B day
Nov 4 all-day
 
Atomic Eagles Lego League Team (Shanafield) 2:45 pm
Atomic Eagles Lego League Team (Shanafield) @ Science Wing (2nd floor)
Nov 4 @ 2:45 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Chess Club 2:45 pm
Chess Club @ JMS Library
Nov 4 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
 
Master Builders Lego League Team (L. Scott) 2:45 pm
Master Builders Lego League Team (L. Scott) @ Ms. Scott's Room #102
Nov 4 @ 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm
 
RadioActive Brix Lego League Team (Davis) 2:45 pm
RadioActive Brix Lego League Team (Davis) @ Ms. Davis' Room 223
Nov 4 @ 2:45 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Basketball vs Coalfield Middle School 5:00 pm
Basketball vs Coalfield Middle School @ Jefferson Middle School-Gym
Nov 4 @ 5:00 pm
Girls JV – 5:00 Girls Varsity – 6:00 Boys Varsity 7:00
7
A day
A day
Nov 7 all-day
 
5th and 6th Grade Morning Homework Help 7:00 am
5th and 6th Grade Morning Homework Help @ Mr. Martin's Room 319
Nov 7 @ 7:00 am – 7:30 am
 
5th and 6th Grade After School Homework Help 2:45 pm
5th and 6th Grade After School Homework Help @ Mr. Martin's Room 319
Nov 7 @ 2:45 pm – 3:30 pm
 
7th/8th Grade Tutoring 2:45 pm
7th/8th Grade Tutoring @ Mr. Hondorf's Room #301
Nov 7 @ 2:45 pm – 3:30 pm
 
JMS Robotic Sumo Bot Team Meeting 2:45 pm
JMS Robotic Sumo Bot Team Meeting @ Room 316 (Franco)
Nov 7 @ 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Library Club 2:45 pm
Library Club @ Library
Nov 7 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
 
Math Club 2:45 pm
Math Club @ Room 203
Nov 7 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
RadioActive Brix Lego League Team (Davis) 2:45 pm
RadioActive Brix Lego League Team (Davis) @ Ms. Davis' Room 223
Nov 7 @ 2:45 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Basketball vs. Pigeon Forge Middle School 5:00 pm
Basketball vs. Pigeon Forge Middle School @ Pigeon Forge Middle School
Nov 7 @ 5:00 pm
Boys JV – 5:00 Girls Varsity – 6:00 Boys Varsity – 7:00
9
10
11
A day
A day
Nov 11 all-day
 
Atomic Eagles Lego League Team (Shanafield) 2:45 pm
Atomic Eagles Lego League Team (Shanafield) @ Science Wing (2nd floor)
Nov 11 @ 2:45 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Chess Club 2:45 pm
Chess Club @ JMS Library
Nov 11 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
 
Master Builders Lego League Team (L. Scott) 2:45 pm
Master Builders Lego League Team (L. Scott) @ Ms. Scott's Room #102
Nov 11 @ 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm
 
RadioActive Brix Lego League Team (Davis) 2:45 pm
RadioActive Brix Lego League Team (Davis) @ Ms. Davis' Room 223
Nov 11 @ 2:45 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Basketball vs Episcopal School of Knoxville 5:00 pm
Basketball vs Episcopal School of Knoxville @ Jefferson Middle School-Gym
Nov 11 @ 5:00 pm
Girls JV – 5:00 Girls Varsity – 6:00 Boys Varsity – 7:00
13
A day
A day
Nov 13 all-day
 
ACT Aspire
ACT Aspire @ Jefferson Middle School
Nov 13 all-day
8th Grade ONLY
Atomic Eagles Lego League Team Practice 12:45 pm
Atomic Eagles Lego League Team Practice @ Science Wing
Nov 13 @ 12:45 pm – 3:00 pm
 
RadioActive Brix Lego League Practice 12:45 pm
RadioActive Brix Lego League Practice @ Room 223
Nov 13 @ 12:45 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Cheer Practice 1:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ JMS
Nov 13 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Girls Basketball Practice 1:00 pm
Girls Basketball Practice @ JMS Gym
Nov 13 @ 1:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Practice and film
Ski and Snowboard Club Interest Meeting 1:00 pm
Ski and Snowboard Club Interest Meeting @ Library
Nov 13 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Pick up no later than 2:10 Attendance mandatory
Talent Show Practice 1:00 pm
Talent Show Practice @ Jefferson Middle School-JPAC
Nov 13 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Boys Basketball Practice 3:00 pm
Boys Basketball Practice @ JMS Gym
Nov 13 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
14
ACT Aspire
ACT Aspire @ Jefferson Middle School
Nov 14 all-day
8th Grade ONLY
B day
B day
Nov 14 all-day
 
5th and 6th Grade Morning Homework Help 7:00 am
5th and 6th Grade Morning Homework Help @ Mr. Martin's Room 319
Nov 14 @ 7:00 am – 7:30 am
 
Superintendent’s PTA/PTO Council Meeting 9:00 am
Superintendent’s PTA/PTO Council Meeting @ OR School Administration Building
Nov 14 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
5th and 6th Grade After School Homework Help 2:45 pm
5th and 6th Grade After School Homework Help @ Mr. Martin's Room 319
Nov 14 @ 2:45 pm – 3:30 pm
 
7th/8th Grade Tutoring 2:45 pm
7th/8th Grade Tutoring @ Mr. Hondorf's Room #301
Nov 14 @ 2:45 pm – 3:30 pm
 
JMS Robotic Sumo Bot Team Meeting 2:45 pm
JMS Robotic Sumo Bot Team Meeting @ Room 316 (Franco)
Nov 14 @ 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Library Club 2:45 pm
Library Club @ Library
Nov 14 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
 
Math Club 2:45 pm
Math Club @ Room 203
Nov 14 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
RadioActive Brix Lego League Team (Davis) 2:45 pm
RadioActive Brix Lego League Team (Davis) @ Ms. Davis' Room 223
Nov 14 @ 2:45 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Basketball vs. Norris Middle School 5:00 pm
Basketball vs. Norris Middle School @ Norris Middle School
Nov 14 @ 5:00 pm
Boys JV – 5:00 Girls Varsity – 6:00 Boys Varsity – 7:00
16
17
18
B day
B day
Nov 18 all-day
 
Atomic Eagles Lego League Team (Shanafield) 2:45 pm
Atomic Eagles Lego League Team (Shanafield) @ Science Wing (2nd floor)
Nov 18 @ 2:45 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Chess Club 2:45 pm
Chess Club @ JMS Library
Nov 18 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
 
Master Builders Lego League Team (L. Scott) 2:45 pm
Master Builders Lego League Team (L. Scott) @ Ms. Scott's Room #102
Nov 18 @ 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm
 
RadioActive Brix Lego League Team (Davis) 2:45 pm
RadioActive Brix Lego League Team (Davis) @ Ms. Davis' Room 223
Nov 18 @ 2:45 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Basketball vs Jacksboro Middle School 5:00 pm
Basketball vs Jacksboro Middle School @ Jefferson Middle School-Gym
Nov 18 @ 5:00 pm
Boys JV – 5:00 Girls Varsity – 6:00 Boys Varsity 7:00
20
B day
B day
Nov 20 all-day
 
Atomic Eagles Lego League Team Practice 12:45 pm
Atomic Eagles Lego League Team Practice @ Science Wing
Nov 20 @ 12:45 pm – 3:00 pm
 
RadioActive Brix Lego League Practice 12:45 pm
RadioActive Brix Lego League Practice @ Room 223
Nov 20 @ 12:45 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Boys Basketball Practice 1:00 pm
Boys Basketball Practice @ JMS Gym
Nov 20 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Cheer Practice 1:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ JMS
Nov 20 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Ski and Snowboard Club Meeting 1:00 pm
Ski and Snowboard Club Meeting @ Library
Nov 20 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Will collect dues and fill out required paperwork Pick up no later than 2:10
Talent Show Practice 1:00 pm
Talent Show Practice @ Jefferson Middle School-JPAC
Nov 20 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Girls Basketball Practice 3:00 pm
Girls Basketball Practice @ JMS Gym
Nov 20 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
21
A day
A day
Nov 21 all-day
 
5th and 6th Grade After School Homework Help 2:45 pm
5th and 6th Grade After School Homework Help @ Mr. Martin's Room 319
Nov 21 @ 2:45 pm – 3:30 pm
 
7th/8th Grade Tutoring 2:45 pm
7th/8th Grade Tutoring @ Mr. Hondorf's Room #301
Nov 21 @ 2:45 pm – 3:30 pm
 
JMS Robotic Sumo Bot Team Meeting 2:45 pm
JMS Robotic Sumo Bot Team Meeting @ Room 316 (Franco)
Nov 21 @ 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Library Club 2:45 pm
Library Club @ Library
Nov 21 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
 
Math Club 2:45 pm
Math Club @ Room 203
Nov 21 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
RadioActive Brix Lego League Team (Davis) 2:45 pm
RadioActive Brix Lego League Team (Davis) @ Ms. Davis' Room 223
Nov 21 @ 2:45 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Basketball vs. Soldier’s Memorial Middle School 5:00 pm
Basketball vs. Soldier’s Memorial Middle School @ Soldier's Memorial Middle School
Nov 21 @ 5:00 pm
Girls JV – 5:00 Girls Varsity – 6:00 Boys Varsity – 7:00
22
B day
B day
Nov 22 all-day
 
Girls Basketball Practice 3:00 pm
Girls Basketball Practice @ JMS Gym
Nov 22 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Boys Basketball Practice 5:00 pm
Boys Basketball Practice @ JMS Gym
Nov 22 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Talent Show 6:00 pm
Talent Show @ Jefferson Middle School-JPAC
Nov 22 @ 6:00 pm
 
23
Basketball vs Robertsville MS 5:27 pm
Basketball vs Robertsville MS @ Oak Ridge High School
Nov 23 @ 5:27 pm – 6:27 pm
JMS is home Girls JV – 1:00 Girls Varsity – 2:15 Boys varsity – 3:30
24
25
A day
A day
Nov 25 all-day
 
Atomic Eagles Lego League Team (Shanafield) 2:45 pm
Atomic Eagles Lego League Team (Shanafield) @ Science Wing (2nd floor)
Nov 25 @ 2:45 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Chess Club 2:45 pm
Chess Club @ JMS Library
Nov 25 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
 
Environmental Club 2:45 pm
Environmental Club @ Ms. McCullough's Room 310
Nov 25 @ 2:45 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Master Builders Lego League Team (L. Scott) 2:45 pm
Master Builders Lego League Team (L. Scott) @ Ms. Scott's Room #102
Nov 25 @ 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm
 
RadioActive Brix Lego League Team (Davis) 2:45 pm
RadioActive Brix Lego League Team (Davis) @ Ms. Davis' Room 223
Nov 25 @ 2:45 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Basketball vs Eagleton Middle School 5:00 pm
Basketball vs Eagleton Middle School @ Eagleton Middle School
Nov 25 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Girls JV – 5:00 Girls Varsity – 6:00 Boys Varsity – 7:00
School Board Meeting 6:00 pm
School Board Meeting
Nov 25 @ 6:00 pm
 
28
29
30