Teaching Staff

Adler, Beth Science Teacher
Alexander, John Science Teacher
Bailey, Leah World Languages Teacher
Barry, Elizabeth World Languages Teacher
Bauman, Beverly Social Studies Teacher
Bennewitz, Ashley School Counselor
Buckner, Mark Robotics Teacher
Byrd, Becky English Teacher
Campbell, Jay Math Teacher
Cheshier, Cynthia IEP Teacher
Coffey, Joseph Wellness Dept. Teacher
Colquitt, Renee Math Teacher
Dearing, Anita IEP Teacher
Denisar, Elisabeth English Teacher
Donovan, Connie English Teacher
Eidam, Shannon Social Studies Teacher
Etheridge, Allen English Teacher
Farr, Janice Health Science Teacher
Feuer, Michael English Teacher
Flanders, Ginger English Teacher
Froning, Thomas Math Teacher
Gaddis, Joe Wellness Teacher/Football Coach
Gass, Kayla English Teacher
Gilliland, Sara World Language Teacher
Golden, Julie World Languages Teacher
Gonzalez, Jesus Foreign Language Teacher
Goodman, Beverly CTE Early Childcare Education Careers Teacher
Graham, Kwayu Graduation Coach Teacher
Graham, Leticia IEP Teacher
Gray, Ron Social Studies Teacher
Green, Aaron Wellness Teacher/Boy’s Head Basketball Head Coach
Green, Victor CTE  Digital Arts and Design Teacher
Haynes, Heather Science Teacher
Henry, Christina Math Teacher
Herrell, Scotty CTE STEM–Engineering by Design Teacher
Hodge, Chad Science Teacher
Homan, Diana Math Teacher
Hondorf, Elizabeth Science Teacher
Hoshall, Abigail Spanish Teacher
Jackson, Keith Math Teacher
Jarnigan, Parker Social Studies Teacher
Jones, Wesley Math Teacher
Jordan, Jenny English Teacher
Kolodney, David CTE Broadcasting Teacher
Ladue, Patrick CTE  Automotive Teacher
Leach, Angela CDC Teacher
Ledden, Teresa Business Education Teacher
Lein, Noah David English Teacher
Lintz, Heather IEP Teacher
Long, Jennifer ESL Teacher
Mas-Effler, Maria Spanish Teacher
Mason, Eric CTE Welding Teacher
McLeod, Katie IEP Teacher
Miller, Rachel English Teacher
Milloway, Caramia Library Media Specialist
Miner, Jeff Science Teacher
Moreno, Vidal Science Teacher
Morton, Sheila English Teacher
Mullins, Karla Math Teacher
Nebenfuehr, Sabine World Language Teacher
Nicholls, Ryan MAC (SW) Naval Science JROTC Teacher
Pavinich, Greg Math Teacher
Peake, Spencer Math Teacher
Pena, Rachel Spanish & Strings Teacher
Phillips, Doug Orchestra Teacher at ORHS and JMS 7th and 8th Grades
Pickel, Deanna Math Teacher
Pickering, Aaron Social Studies Teacher
Ragan, Amanda Chorus Teacher
Robin, Jammie English Teacher
Rutherford, Sean Band Teacher
Sauer, Thomas Social Studies Teacher
Schoolcraft, Jonathan Math Teacher
Schrock, Gisela Art Teacher
Senter, Ken Social Studies Teacher
Shaffer, Alex Social Studies Teacher
Shanafield, Jane Speech Teacher
Shelton, Leslie English Teacher
Sobek, Deni Science Teacher
Solomon, Samantha Band (Flag) Teacher
Spirko, Michael Band Director
Stalliard, Callie Business Teacher
Stevens, Chantelle Math Teacher
Thomas, Sharon Science Teacher
Tilson, John Science Teacher
Toler, Doris Social Studies Teacher
Vaughan, Elaine Math Teacher
Wagner, Ashley Social Studies Teacher
Wakefield, Anna Art Teacher
Waterson, Will CDC Teacher
Weathers, Lisa Special Ed. Teacher
Whitaker, Jewell Science Teacher
Williams, Jessica Math Teacher
Williams, Tina Wellness Teacher
Wilmoth, Lauren Science Teacher
Witick, Nancy Instructional Technology Coach
Wyatt, Brian Social Studies Teacher

Click this link to see our support staff list.

Others

Fields, Travis Tennis Head Coach
Garrison, Mark Baseball Coach

Alumni

Corwin, Chris Alumni Association