Clubs & Organizations

//Clubs & Organizations
Clubs & Organizations 2018-08-10T10:33:09+00:00

Clubs at Oak Ridge High School 2018-19

Anime/Manga Club- Lintz, Dearing

Art – Wakefield, Schrock

ASAP/ Not in our School-

AVID- Gass, Deni Sobek, Sara Gilliland, Elisabeth Denisar, Deanna Pickel, Stephanie Thompson, Martin McDonald, David Morrow

Blessings Through a Blankie- Bauman

Book Club – Milloway

Bowling Club- Gass, Kolodney

Branching Out – Flanders, Miller

Chess –Jones, C. Scott

Community Connections Club – Haynes, Homan

Compassion Club – Ferguson

Computer Programming Club – ­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­Jackson

Cyber Patriots – Jackson

D.A. (Harry Potter Club) – K. Mullins

Dance Cats Club –Eidam

D.I.S.C. – Disc Interest Sports Club – Gray

Environmental Club – Sobek, Adler

Fantasy Sports Club – Byrd, Jones

FCA – Froning, Byrd, Jones

FCCLA – Goodman

FIRST Robotics- Scott,

French Club-Barry

French National Honor Society – Barry

Future Business Leaders of America –Ledden, Stalliard

Gaming Club – V. Green

Gay Straight Alliance – Sobek, Adler

German Club- Nebenfuehr

High Schoolers Anonymous-­Ottinger

History Club – Hickman, Sauer, Toler

HOSA – Farr

Instrumental Jam Club- Alexander, Whitaker

Interact Club – King, Hammer

International Friends – Long, Golden, Mas-Effler, Jordan

International Relations – Bauman

Junior Class- Sponsors – Bauman, Schoolcraft,

Junior Class/ Advisory Board/Prom – Eidam, Dearing,

Key Club – B. Jernigan, Denisar

Library Club – Milloway

Masquers – Moreno, Adler, Vaughan, Fowler, Ragan

Math Club –K. Mullins, Vaughan

Mentoring Club- Foster

Music Honors Society, Tri-M – Ragan

National Art Honor Society- Schrock, Wakefield, Flanders

National Honor Society – Senter, Feuer, Flanders, Bailey, J. Williams, Milloway, Moreno, Pickering, Estep, McDonald, Pickel, Etheridge

ORHS Swing Dance Club- Ragan, Spirko

ORHS Wildcat Pride Club – Jarnigan,

Philosophy Club – Pickering

Scholars Bowl –Jarnigan, Milloway, Robin

Science Bowl- Thomas, Whitaker, Wilmoth

Science Biology Olympiad- Thomas

Science Olympiad – Alexander, Thomas, Foust

SECME- __Fairs, Henderson

Senior Steering –­­Sobek, Hondorf

Sewing Club- Witick, Pickel

Ski – Sobek, ­Stevens

Skills USA –V. Green, Kolodney, Mason, Baltajan

Small Talk- Colquitt

Sophomore Class Sponsor-Henry, Robin

Spanish Club- Golden

Spanish Honor Society – Ferguson, Mas-Effler

Students Serving in Spanish and English Language Learner Friends– Ferguson, Mas-Effler

The Secular Student AssociationThomas

Totally Awesome Film Club That’s Rad – V. Green

Virtual Enterprise – Ledden

Young Life – M. Mullins, T. Williams

Young Republicans – Mas-Effler

Youth Advisory Board-Matt Reedy

Youth for Christ – Senter, Pavinich, Nicholls

YuGi-Oh! – Colquitt

TeamTable discussionStage Production
Translate »