Administrative Team

Bath, Sherry Bookkeeper
Bruce, Jo Family Resource Center
Laurendine, Jenifer Principal
Nussbaum, Jason Assistant Principal
Pack, Latoya Secretary
Peters, Allison Title I Family Involvement Liaison
Schwartz, Dan Counselor
Thompson, Kelley School Psychologist

Teaching Staff

Addis, Leslie First Grade Teacher
Aldridge, Karen Kindergarten Teacher
Bath, Sherry Bookkeeper
Beach, Jamea Fourth Grade Teacher
Blair, Peter First Grade Teacher
Bloomer, Melanie Special Education Teacher
Bruce, Christopher Computer Paraprofessional
Bruce, Mary Jo Family Resource Center
Cantu, Stacy Teacher Assistant
Chenot, Michelle Second Grade Teacher
Clabough, Judy Teacher Assistant
Cochran, Sara Art Teacher
Cohn, Jackie Second Grade Teacher
Colburn, Julie Teacher Assistant
Collins, Tiffany Third Grade Teacher
Ditmore, Andrea Speech/Hearing Specialist
Draper, Lynn Math Specialist
Evans, Kathrine Teacher Assistant
Ferry, Nicole Teacher Assistant
Freels, Sarah Fourth Grade Teacher
Garner, Jamie Math Coordinator
Gonzalez, Terry Reading Teacher Assistant
Halcomb, Theresa Third Grade Teacher
Harris, Julia Second Grade Teacher
Holdsworth, Carla Teacher Assistant
Howard, Pam Teacher Assistant
Johnson, Natalie Teacher Assistant
King, Hope Special Education
Lloyd, Terri Gifted Teacher
Madden, Laurel Teacher Assistant
Marascia, Tina Discovery Center/ 21st Century Grant
Martin, Jessica Kindergarten Teacher
Mawhinney, Nancy Reading Specialist
Meidl, Bill ELL
Meidl, Lisa Librarian
Miller, Kim PLC Coach
Morgan, Julie Teacher Assistant
Mullins, Rebecca Interventionist
Murphree, Lori Teacher Assistant
Naeve, Gigi Kindergarten Teacher
Newcomb, Bethany Special Education Teacher
Okert, Deanna Fourth Grade Teacher
Overton, Marti First Grade Teacher
Payne, Keva Teacher Assistant
Rhyne, Tamara Third Grade Teacher
Rutherford, Diane Fresh Start
Rush, Rachel Reading Specialist
Sauer, Megan Special Education Teacher
Seal, Mandie First Grade Teacher
Sensibaugh, Becky Second Grade Teacher
Smith, Danyel Teacher Assistant
Spencer, Ahsia Music Teacher
Tan, Cherie Fourth Grade Teacher
Walter, Jordan Third Grade Teacher
Whitehead, Meredith First Grade Teacher
Williams, Melissa Kindergarten Teacher

Support Team

Armes, Alicia Custodian
Gonzales, Amy Strings Instructor
Infield, Cathy School Nurse
Johnson, Ricky Head Custodian
Askren, Officer Christina School Resource Officer
McGlasson, Lori Food Service
Prater, Tommy Custodian